Menu
Home Page

Meet Our Team

Come and Meet the Staff at Our School

Our Leadership Team

 

Sally Huxen (Junior Principal)

Martin Evely (Infant Principal)

Beverley Pickett-Jones (SENDCO Lead)

 

Child Protection & Safeguarding

 

Safeguarding is the responsibility of ALL staff.

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead - Sharon Ball

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads - Martin Evely, Sally Huxen and Beverley Pickett-Jones. 

Our Chair of Governors is: Vikki Bendle

Our Safeguarding Governor is: Vikki Bendle

Our Deputy Safeguarding Governor is: Jo Arnold

 

Advanced Safeguarding certificated staff: Sally Huxen, Martin Evely, Beverley Pickett-Jones and Greta Button (Parent Support Advisor) 

 

Our Designated teacher for Children In Care: Sharon Ball

 

Parent Support 

Greta Button (Parent Support Advisor)

 

Special  Educational Needs and Disability Coordinator (SENDCo)

Beverley Pickett-Jones (SENDCo)

 

Family Learning

Cindy Squire

 

French Tutoring

Vicky Jordan and Nike Westman

Our Administration Team

 

Melissa Frew-Smith (Administration)

Jodie Monnox (Administration)

Laura Hale-Jones (Administration)

Susan Hortopp (PA to Headteacher)

Our Teaching Team 2021/2022

 

Nursery Teacher

Arch Tor - Sarah Counter (Assistant Head of Infants)

 

Reception Teachers

Bee Tor - Lora Medland (EYFS Lead)

Bell Tor - Chloe Collacott 

 

Key Stage 1 (Years 1 & 2)

 

Year 1 Teachers

Crane Tor - Jodie Harvey (Year 1 Year Group Leader) and Bethan Turner

Crow Tor - Victoria Farrelly 

 

Year 2 Teachers

Fox Tor - Anna Hooper

Fur Tor - Gareth Bridge 

Feather Tor - Joe Skinner (Year 2 Year Group Leader)

 

Lower Key Stage 2 (Years 3 & 4)

 

Year 3 Teachers

Hare Tor - Jo Daniel (Year 3 Year Group Leader and Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)

Hart Tor - Jasmine Gilkes 

Hawkes Tor - Caroline Hurst

 

Year 4 Teachers

Kes Tor - Catherine Gee (Year 4 Year Group Leader)

Kings Tor - Peter Bloomfield 

Kitty Tor - Lizzie Weber

 

Upper Key Stage 2 (Years 5 & 6)

 

Year 5 Teachers

Rook Tor - Karen Sachon (Year 5 Year Group Leader) and Aimee Friend

Roos Tor - Toby Gilkes 

Rippon Tor - Rachel Holland 

 

Year 6 Teachers

Winter Tor - Matt Smith (Year 6 Year Group Leader and Assistant Head of Juniors)

Wild Tor - Hannah Radbourne 

Willow Tor - Emily Cannon

White Tor - Lisa Barker

 

Teaching Assistants

Thelma Hutt

Sarah Lambert

Emma Cox

Beverley Dennis

John Whitton

Clare Barton

Cheryl King

Karrie-Ann Hancock

Lou Taylor

Katie Craker

Claire Cursons

Helen Cooke

Emma Stephenson

Jane Burrow

Tracy Mills

Claire Thundercliffe

Sandy Franco

Cindy Squire

Wendy Porter

Rob Hicks

Ben Willis

Caroline Kift

Julie King

Naomi Gardner

Andi Dunt

Amy Passereau-Evans

Adam Daniels

Michelle Vaughan

Catherine Bragg (CAIRB)

Laura Marten

 

Higher Learning Teaching Assistants

Jackie Hardwick (HLTA Lead)

Julie Gilbert

Cassie Smith 

Suzanne Robinson

Kate Dixon 

Natalie Butt

Fiona Willis

 

Catering Team

Joanne Cockerill (Catering Lead)

Jo Hutchings

Clair Lynch

Tracey Harvey

Siobhan Ockenden

 

Meal Time Assistants

 

Clair Aldridge

Karen Dean

Kelly Dodd

Sonya Garrett

Nicky Brogan

Selena Mitchell

Maria Navarro

Bronwyn Sanders

Claire Short

Kay Vernon

Nikki Hamel

Joanne Read

Lucy Fraquet

Katey Parnell

Patricia Trewin

Rebbecca May

Ellie Estick

 

Breakfast Club Staff

Sonya Garrett

Catherine Bragg

Kelly Dodd

Kayleigh Rowland

 

TOPS Club (After School Care)

Beverley Dennis

Clair Aldridge

Nicola Brogan

Sonya Garrett

Jo Read

Maria Navarro

 

Cleaning Team

Donna Wells (Cleaning Lead)

Kay Vernon

Janet Lee

Selena Mitchell

Kayleigh Rowland

Robert Smith

 

Premises Manager: Andrew Morgan

Top